post

MLK Tournament

The Bloomfield Travel Soccer
Martin Luther King Indoor Tournament and
Food Drive
Sunday January 14, 2018

  • The 2018 Bloomfield MLK Friendship Games is a 6 v 6 tournament sponsored by Bloomfield Soccer
  • it is a free tournament

  • Each team plays 3 – 25 minute games within a 2 hour 30 minute block of time.

Open to all NJYS and US Club carded teams

Participating teams are asked only to to bring a suggested donation of 24 cans of food to be donated to local food pantries


The locations is Bloomfield High School GPS 155 Broad Street Bloomfield

We are playing at Bloomfield High School
160 Broad Street Bloomfield NJ

The brackets are closed and locked 

Bracket 10 AM 4th Floor

U9 GIRLS

 

10 AM


Bloomfield Wildcats


Wayne B & G Panthers

10:30 AM


Bloomfield Wildcats


Berkeley Heights Strikers

11:00 AM


Wayne B & G Panthers


Livingston Majestics

11:30 AM


Bloomfield Wildcats


Livingston Majestics

NOON


Wayne B & G Panthers


Berkeley Heights Strikers

12:30 PM


Berkeley Heights Strikers


Livingston Majestics


Bracket 10 AM 1st Floor

U11 BOYS

 

10 AM


Bloomfield Raptors


Harrison Deportivo

10:30 AM


Bloomfield Raptors


Union Cosmos

11:00 AM


Harrison Deportivo


CWC Cavaliers

11:30 AM


Bloomfield Raptors


CWC Cavaliers

NOON


Harrison Deportivo


Union Cosmos

12:30 PM


Union Cosmos


CWC Cavaliers


Bracket 10 AM 1st Floor

U11 BOYS

 

10 AM


Bloomfield Hammers


ASA Pumas

10:30AM


Bloomfield Hammers


SF Orange United

11:00 AM


ASA Pumas


Belleville Lions

11:30 AM


Bloomfield Hammers


Belleville Lions

NOON


ASA Pumas


SF Orange United

12:30 PM


SF Orange United


Belleville Lions


Bracket 1 PM 4th Floor

U9 BOYS

 

1 PM


Bloomfield Hawks


Harrison Benifica

1:30 PM


Bloomfield Hawks


SCP Tornados

2:00 PM


Harrison Benifica


Berkeley Heights Rovers

2:30 PM


Bloomfield Hawks


Berkeley Heights Rovers

3:00 PM


Harrison Benifica


SCP Tornados

3:30 PM


SCP Tornados


Berkeley Heights Rovers


Bracket 1 PM 1st Floor

U10 Girls

 

1 PM


Bloomfield Fire


B'Elite Clash

1:30 PM


Bloomfield Fire


Livingston Lady Hammers

2 PM


B'Elite Clash


Thistle Diamonds

2:30 PM


Bloomfield Fire


Thistle Diamonds

3:30 PM


B'Elite Clash


Livingston Lady Hammers

4:00 PM


Livingston Lady Hammers


Thistle Diamonds


Bracket 1 PM 1st Floor

U10 Boys

 

1 PM


Bloomfield Wolverines


Livingston Falcons

1:30 PM


Bloomfield Wolverines


SCP Thunder

2 PM


Livingston Falcons


SF Juniors

2:30 PM


Bloomfield Wolverines


SF Juniors

3:30 PM


Livingston Falcons


SCP Thunder

4:00 PM


SCP Thunder


SF Juniors


Bracket 4th Floor 4 PM

U10 BOYS

 

4 PM


Bloomfield


Berkeley Heights Azzuri

4:30 PM


Bloomfield


Millburn Bandits

5:00 PM


Berkeley Heights Azzuri


ASA Tigers

5:30 PM


Bloomfield


ASA Tigers

6:00 PM


Berkeley Heights Azzuri


Millburn Bandits

6:30 PM


Millburn Bandits


ASA Tigers


Bracket 1st Floor 4 PM

U11 GIRLS

 

4 PM


Bloomfield Panthers


Millburn Spirit

4:30 PM


Bloomfield Panthers


Belleville Mustangs

5:00 PM


Millburn Spirit


Livingston Lady Lancers

5:30 PM


Bloomfield Panthers


Livingston Lady Lancers

6:00 PM


Millburn Spirit


Belleville Mustangs

6:30 PM


Belleville Mustangs


Livingston Lady Lancers


Bracket 4th Floor 4 PM

U12 BOYS

 

4 PM


Bloomfield Dynamo


SF Wolsfburg

4:30 PM


Bloomfield Dynamo


Belleville Blue Devils

5:00 PM


SF Wolsfburg


Kearny United

5:30 PM



Bloomfield Dynamo


Kearny United

6:00 PM


SF Wolsfburg


Belleville Blue Devils

6:30 PM


Belleville Blue Devils


Kearny United